white close btn

개인정보보호 정책

1 - General

It is the policy of Cloud With Me Limited (“CWM”, “we” or “us”) to comply with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003.  The purpose of this privacy statement is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting CWM’s websites, apps and other applications (the “Service”).  We are committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors and / or users of the Service.  By signing up for the Service or by using the Service, you expressly consent to the collection, use, retention, processing, transfer and disclosure of your data under the terms of this privacy statement.

2 - Information We Collect From You

When you visit, register or use the Service you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, such as your name, contact details, and credit or debit card information.We may also collect information about your usage of the Service as well as information about you from your communication with representatives of third party businesses (“Partner Business” or “Partner Businesses”) though the Service.  We may also collect specific information about your devices when using the Service, signing up for and using the Service, including, but not limited to, your device’s hardware model, operating system, web browser version, unique device identifiers and mobile network information.   When you use the Service, we may collect and store certain data, including the fact that you are accessing the Service, how that access is taking place, the dates and times of such access, where you are accessing the Service and device event information like crashes, system activity and hardware settings.

3 - Use of Your Personal Data

We use your data to supply you with the Service ordered by you, to bill you and to contact you about an order.  We also analyse data provided by you and others to help us administer, support and improve our business.   We may use your data to contact you to tell you about important changes or developments to the Service, or to obtain your views on the Service. Where you have agreed, we may use your data to let you know about other products and services which might be of interest to you.  If you want to stop receiving information about other products and services, you can opt out at any time by contacting us at info@cloudwith.me. At all times, access to your data by our own staff and third party intermediaries acting under our instructions or behalf, will be restricted to the bare minimum required for us to perform our business and the provision of the Service.

4 - International or Cross-Border Transfer of Your Personal Data and Your Express Agreement

The transfer of your data is necessary to process your registration and use of the Service, to provide updates and to respond to your inquiries.  As the internet operates in a global environment, the use of the internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international or cross-border basis.  By signing up for the Service, or by using the Services or by communicating with us, you acknowledge and expressly consent to our processing and disclosure of your personal data in this way.   By using the website, communicating with us, signing up for the Service or by using our Services, you provide your express consent to our disclosure of your personal data to our third party intermediaries for the purposes described in this privacy statement.

5 - Disclosure to Other People

We may pass your data to our third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage and other technology and services required to operate and maintain the Service, which may require your user’s data to be shared.  Although we own the software, codes, databases and all rights to the Service, you retain all rights to your data.   Your data may also be shared with our third party intermediaries who provide customer support.   We may disclose your data to courts and government agencies or bodies if requested to do so under a court order or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.  In addition to that, we may also share that data if we believe it is necessary to the investigation, prevention or the taking of an action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, the prevention of threats to the physical integrity of any person, violation of our terms and conditions, or as otherwise required by the law.

6 - IP Addresses

An IP address is a number that is assigned to your devise automatically when you use the internet. When you visit a particular web page through the Service, our servers log your IP address. We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer the Service. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

7 - Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your device by a website.  Cookies can be read by the website on your subsequent visits so that you can access information faster and in a more efficient way.  The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that you are “remembered” on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have separately furnished such information. You can at any time set your browser to reject cookies. However if you reject our session cookies, this may affect your ability to use the Service. We use “session” cookies and “performance” cookies.“Session” cookies help users to navigate across the website’s pages. They are deleted once your leave the Service. Session cookies do not contain anything other than a session identification number which allows the webserver to “remember” where you are online. Session cookies are especially important for using the Service. Some examples of these cookies include:- identifying you as being signed in to the Service and keeping you logged in throughout your visit; - and remembering the content of forms which you may have completed while you are on the Service.Performance cookies are used by us to provide information on the usage of the Service (details in relation to which pages users visited, how they got there, etc.). Some of these cookies are saved to your devise so that we know when you revisit the Service. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and used anonymously. We use these cookies to understand what content is popular which helps us to improve the Service. Similarly, Partner Businesses with whom you want to communicate via the Service may use cookies and other software to track information related to your communication with them.  As indicated above, it is your sole responsibility to acquaint yourself with the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that Partner Business.

8 - Links to third party websites

You may be made available through the Service links to third party websites that are not owned or controlled by CWM.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites.  We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Service and to read the privacy statements of each and every third party website that collects personally identifiable information.  This privacy statement applies only to data collected by the Service.

9 - Security

We employ reasonable security measures to protect your data from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage.  Should a security breach occur, we will use reasonable endeavours to try to fix it.   The use of third party open sources or codes may be suggested by us to you from time to time while you visit the CWM website.   These open sources or codes are not controlled by us and your use of them is at your own risk.  CMW is not responsible for the privacy practices of such third parties and we encourage you to be aware when you use these open sources or codes and to read the privacy statements of each and every of these third parties.

10 - Data Retention

We will retain the personal data of visitors to the Service for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.  We will retain the data of customers for as long as their account is active or as needed to the provision of the Service, but will retain and use your and your user’s data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

11 - Changing Your Information

You are entitled to see the information we hold about you. If you wish to see this information, please contact us atinfo@cloudwith.me You can also ask us to amend the information we hold about you to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date.  Please contact us at [insert contact details, e.g. email address].

12 - Changes To Our Privacy Statement

Our privacy statement may be modified from time to time, at CWM’s sole discretion, for any purpose deemed appropriate by us.  We will use reasonable efforts to give you prior written notice of such modifications.  In any event, any policy updates will go into effect when published.  You acknowledge and agree that it is your sole responsibility to check this page periodically to ensure that you are aware of any updates.

13 - Assignability

We may assign or transfer this privacy statement and your user account and related information to any person or entity that acquires or is merged with us without restriction.

14 - Terms and Conditions

When you sign up for the Service or use the Service, you are subject to our terms and conditions of service.  Please take time to read our terms and conditions and this privacy statement.  By proceeding further you are deemed to have read and accepted our terms and conditions and privacy statementThis privacy statement is published by Cloud With Me Limited, 227 Battleford Business Park, 227 Battleford Road, Eglish, Dungannon, Co Tyrone, United Kingdom, BT71 7NN.

cloud with me logo
facebook icongithub iconlinkedin icon
또는
비밀번호에는 적어도 하나의 번호, 1 문자와
6 문자를 포함해야합니다.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!

아차! 양식을 제출하는 동안 문제가 발생했습니다.
도움이 필요하다?

또는
비밀번호를 잊어버리셨습니까?

Thank you! Your submission has been received!

Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form

Thank you! Your will receive a email with instructions

Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form

가격 플랜

아마존 웹 서비스(Amazon Web Services, AWS)

AWS의 가장 큰 특징은 유연성입니다. 회사의 규모나 유형에 관계없이 AWS는 사용자의 요구 사항을 충족시킬 요소를 모두 갖추고 있습니다. AWS 용어로 인스턴스라고 부르는 다양한 서버를 사용할 수 있기 때문입니다.

마이크로 소프트 애저(Microsoft Azure)

마이크로 소프트 애저란 개발자와 전문가가 38 개의 데이터 센터로 이루어진 글로벌 네트워크를 통해 응용 프로그램을 구축, 배포 및 관리할 수 있는 자유로운 통합 클라우드 서비스 모음으로 그 사용 범위가 날로 확대되고 있습니다.

Google Cloud

구글 클라우드(Google Cloud)는 포레스터 리처시 (Forrester Research)의 인사이트 플랫폼 서비스 리더(Insight Platform as a Service, PaaS)로 선정되었습니다. 파이어 베이스(Firebase)와 구글 지도(Google Maps) API를 비롯하여 앱이나 웹 사이트 및 서비스를 구축하고 실행하는 데 필요한 모든 것을 얻을 수 있습니다.

Cloud With Me 선택

관리형 호스팅 솔루션을 사용하시면, 리소스가 전혀 없고 기술에 대한 배경 지식이 취약한 사용자도 단 몇 분만에 아마존 웹 서비스(Amazon Web Services, AWS)나 마이크로 소프트 애저(Microsoft Azure)를 문제없이 사용하실 수 있습니다. 월간 서버 비용을 예산으로 정해야 하는 사용자에게 이상적인 솔루션입니다. 기술에 대한 배경 지식이 있는 분들에게는 며칠씩 걸리던 프로그램 설치 시간을 단 몇 분으로 줄이는 웹 개발자들의 꿈이 이루어 졌다는 소식을 알려 드립니다!

Google Cloud, AWSAzure의 다양한 선택 사항에 대해 더 자세히 알아보려면, 다음을 참조하십시오.

AWS 호스팅

aws가 호스팅함

Startup hosting planStartup hosting planDeveloper hosting planBusiness hosting planEnterprise hosting plan
*평균 사용량에 근거해서 확인
AWS 호스팅 받기

Azure 호스팅

Azure가 호스팅함

AWS T2 MicroAWS T2 SmallAWS T2 MediumAWS T2 Large
*평균 사용량에 근거해서 확인
Azure 호스팅 받기

Google Cloud 호스팅

Google Cloud 가 호스팅함

AWS T2 MicroAWS T2 SmallAWS T2 MediumAWS T2 Large
*평균 사용량에 근거해서 확인
google cloud 호스팅 받기

애드온

서버 설치
AWS 계정을 연결하여 몇 분안에 서버를 최대로 얻어 실행할 수 있습니다
HTML
HTML & 정적 파일을 제공할 수 있습니다
FTP
컴퓨터 간에 파일을 전송하세요. 파일을 업로드하고 다운로드 받으세요.
이메일 계정
사전 구성된 이메일 서버가 준비되었습니다.
구글 애널리틱스
서버단의 웹 분석은 추가 구성 없이 애드온 전체의 트래픽을 모니터링합니다
MySQL
Wordpress 또는 CMS 웹 사이트를 실행하는데 필수입니다
Drupal
Drupal은 개발자 용도로서 개발자가 만들었습니다. 고성능, 확장성 및 통합성으로 적합합니다.
PHP
PHP는 웹 개발에 맞춤화된 서버측 스크립트 언어인 동시에 범용 프로그래밍 언어로서 사용됩니다.
Roundcube
RoundCube는 매우 직관적인 사용자 인터페이스를 지닌 IMAP 웹메일 클라이언트입니다.
WordPress
Wordpress는 귀하의 웹 사이트에 맞춤화된 광범위한 기능과 플러그인으로 사용자 친화적인 CMS입니다.
Laravel
Laravel은 우아한 표현 문법을 가진 웹 앱 프레임워크입니다.
Joomla
Joomla의 모듈형 아키텍처는 모바일 개발자에게 가장 적합하며 RSS 피드와 통합되었습니다.
Magento
Magento는 쇼핑 카트 웹 사이트에 가장 적합합니다. 스몰비지니스 기능을 포함하여 사업을 성장시키는데 도움이 됩니다.

클라우드에 가입하세요!

클라우드 채택 간소화

지금 가입하세요.